http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1989Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สามารถ, ใจเตี้ย | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research was to development health promotion learning process of elderly base on health lanna wisdom. The number of sample size was 256 elderly household and 18 Interested person in the area of Suthep sub - district Municipality Muang Chiangmai District, Chiangmai Province. Data collected by using questionnaires, non in-depth interview, focus group discussion and stakeholder group operational seminar were executed. Data including questionnaires, non - in depth interview and focus group were collected and analyzed for developing activities, Activity through stakeholder group operational seminar was efficiency and achievement tested. The descriptive statistics, content analysis, E1 / E2 according to the set criteria of 80 /80 and paired t-test were employed. The results indicated that the relationship aspect of lanna local wisdom health promotion in the knowledge, attitude and practice were on the modulate level (67.40 %, = 2.30 ± 0.76, 1.90 ± 0.74, respectively). For health promotion learning, activities the score of stakeholders knowledge post-learning and the score of pre-learning activities were 82.66 / 88.24. The efficiency gained in each activities were specified at 80.00 / 80.00 percent (E1 / E2). The average post learning score lanna local wisdom was significantly higher than the pre – leaning score (p = .006). In concluding, stakeholder suggested that to time and activity addition. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนากิจกรรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุในเขตเมืองโดย ใช้ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านล้านนาด้านสุขภาพเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน265 ครัวเรือน และผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย จำนวน 18 คน ในพื้นที่เทศบาลตำบลสุเทพ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ รวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการพัฒนากิจกรรมการใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ การสนทนากลุ่ม และทดสอบประสิทธิภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์กิจกรรมด้วยกระบวนการสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์หากระบวนทัศน์ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพกิจกรรมตามเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 / 80 (E1 / E2) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนความรู้ด้วยการทดสอบค่า t แบบอิสระกัน (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุมีความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติการใช้ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านล้านนาเพื่อการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 67.40 ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.30 ± 0.76 และค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.90 ± 0.74 ตามลำดับ) ประสิทธิภาพกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 / 80 (82.66 / 88.24) และผลสัมฤทธิ์กิจกรรมมีค่าคะแนนทดสอบความรู้เฉลี่ยหลังทดลองใช้กิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองใช้กิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 (p = 0.006) ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมยังได้เสนอแนะในส่วนของการดำเนินกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยควรเพิ่มเวลาและกิจกรรมในแต่ละช่วงให้มากขึ้น | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุในเขตเมือง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านล้านนาด้านสุขภาพ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Health promotion learning process | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Elderly in urban | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Health lana wisdom | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุในเขตเมือง โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านล้านนาด้านสุขภาพเป็นฐาน กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลสุเทพ อำเภอเมืองเชียงใหม่ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of Health Promotion Activity of the Elderly in Urban Base on Health Lana Wisdom: Suthep Municipality Muangchiangmai District, Chiangmai Province | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |