http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1940Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พิชญานันท์, อมรพิชญ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | The objective of this research is to develop the potentiality of the Chiang Mai agricultural community creatively for ASEAN Economic Community Competition base on Sufficiency Economy Philosophy with the main emphasis on the development of Chiang Mai agricultural business group according to the philosophy of Sufficiency Economy enabling ASEAN Economic Community Competition. The Qualitative Research and Quantitative Analysis used primary data from the sampling population of 5 farmers groups from 5 districts with potential agricultural development that can be compared to that of ASEAN community level. Discussion of result is done through using statistical data of mean values from descriptive statistics and the analysis of the feasibility of the value added from the research and development of Chiang Mai agricultural community potentiality in the ASEAN Economic Community framework. In terms of potentiality, the research found that all 5 farmers groups in Chiang Mai organized activities to increase their potentiality through 3 activities, namely "Participatory organic certification system (Participatory Guarantee System: PGS), "Good Agricultural Practice (GAP)" and "Internal Control System (ICS)". Out of 22 farmer participants in each activities, the analysis of potential business development of the group in terms of knowledge and understanding of PGS, 68.18% showed positive change while 31.82% did not express their opinions. On the topic of Internal Control System (ICS), there was a positive change of 59.09% in knowledge acknowledgement while 40.91% did not express their opinions. As for the topic of Good Agricultural Practice (GAP), there was a change of 60% and 40% did not express their opinions. In conclusion, the result of this research revealed that organizing activities to increase knowledge of potentiality of agriculture business increases positive change and can be further developed in the future. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิจัยและพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อย่างสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อการแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านการพัฒนากลุ่มธุรกิจเกษตรจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ด้วยปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่การแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนโดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณจากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ จำนวน 5 ตำบล 5 กลุ่มเกษตรกร ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาด้านการเกษตร เมื่อเปรียบเทียบในระดับประชาคมอาเซียน และอภิปรายผลด้วยข้อมูลสถิติ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยในลักษณะของสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และ วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของมูลค่าเพิ่มของการวิจัยและพัฒนาศักยภาพภาคการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในกรอบประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศักยภาพของกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ทั้ง 5 กลุ่มเกษตรกร ได้มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเพิ่มศักยภาพของกลุ่มเกษตรกร กิจกรรม 3 กิจกรรมได้แก่ “ระบบการรับรองเกษตรอินทรีย์แบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Guarantee System : PGS) ” “การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (Good Agricultural Practice : GAP) ” และ “การจัดทำระบบควบคุมภายใน (Internal Control System : ICS)” ซึ่งมีจำนวนเกษตรกรเข้าร่วม 22 คน ต่อการจัดกิจกรรมและได้มีการวิเคราะห์การพัฒนาศักยภาพของกลุ่มในด้านการพัฒนาธุรกิจ จากการนำความรู้จากการอบรมไปใช้ในการผลิตของกลุ่ม ในประเด็น ระบบการรับรองเกษตรอินทรีย์แบบมีส่วนร่วม มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง ในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ 68.18% และผู้ไม่แสดงความคิดเห็น 31.82% ในหัวข้อ การจัดทำระบบควบคุมภายใน (Internal Control System : ICS)” มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง 59.09% และไม่มีผู้แสดงความคิดเห็น 40.91% และหัวข้อการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (Good Agricultural Practice : GAP) มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง 60% และไม่มีผู้แสดงความคิดเห็น 40% ซึ่งผลจากการวิจัยในการจัดกิจกรรมการเพิ่มความรู้ในด้านศักยภาพของธุรกิจเกษตรกร มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในทางที่ดี และสามารถพัฒนาได้เพิ่มมากขึ้น | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนเกษตร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ประชาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยและพัฒนา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | agricultural community | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ASEAN community | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ASEAN Economic Community | th_TH |
| dc.subject | sufficiency economy philosophy | th_TH |
| dc.subject | research and development | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากลุ่มธุรกิจเกษตรจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ด้วยปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสู่การแข่งขันในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนปีที่ 2 | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Research and developing the potentiality of Chiang Mai agricultural community creatively for ASEAN Economic community competition base on sufficiency economy philosophy (R&D AGGIE for AEC) Phase 2. | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |