http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1934Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พรวีนัส, บุญมากาศ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | The research aims to study the potential of agricultural communities in Chiang Mai and to study the ways to develop the agricultural potential of the community Chiang Mai Province on the issue of extension of agricultural research in the community of Chiang Mai Province for commercial and public advantages under the ASEAN economic community. This research was qualitative research and quantitative research that was collected primary data from voluntary farmers participating in the project through 2 local government organizations. This research used questionnaire on the topic of 1) "Marketing to lead production: international organic standards", 2) "Participatory Guarantee System: PGS", 3) Internal Control System (ICS)" and 4) "Good Agricultural Practice: GAP". To analyze the potential with SWOT analysis and discuss the results with statistical data, which was the mean of descriptive statistics to demonstrate the potential of the agricultural group and be able to find ways to extend the agricultural sector of the community in Chiang Mai Province for commercial and public advantages under the ASEAN economic community. The results of this research were the main agricultural producers in Chiang Mai province to raise the potential to extend the agricultural sector of the Chiang Mai province community to increase commercial and public advantages by 2.68 percent, which is to increase the potential in marketing, lead production: international organic standards increased by 3.44 percent, increasing potential in the Participatory Guarantee System: PGS increased by 1.59 percent, Internal control system (ICS) increased by 3.29 percent and good agricultural practice (GAP) increased 2.38 percent. However, further research should expand in the image of Lanna due to the community context and the context of the farmer group in Chiang Mai, it was similar to the other 7 provinces, namely Lamphun, Lampang, Chiang Rai, Phayao, Phrae, Nan and Mae Hong Son. That was exclusive Lanna and had a variety of agricultural products that will drive research to develop and research to further the agricultural sector of the Chiang Mai province community for commercial and public advantages to have competitive potential in ASEAN based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in the overall Lanna agriculture as well. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของชุมชนเกษตรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพการเกษตรของชุมชน จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในประเด็นการต่อยอดงานวิจัยภาคการเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้เกิดประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะ ภายใต้ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและสนับสนุนด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณจากข้อมูลปฐมภูมิของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการด้วยความสมัครใจผ่านองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำนวน 2 กลุ่มเกษตรกร ได้จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามงานวิจัย ในประเด็น “การตลาดนำการผลิต : มาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์สากล” “ระบบการรับรองเกษตรอินทรีย์แบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Guarantee System : PGS)” “การจัดทำระบบควบคุมภายใน (Internal Control System : ICS)” และ “การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (Good Agricultural Practice : GAP)” จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพด้วย SWOT analysis และ อภิปรายผลด้วยข้อมูลสถิติ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยในลักษณะของสถิติเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพของกลุ่มเกษตรและสามารถหาแนวทางในการต่อยอดภาคการเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้เกิดประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะ ภายใต้ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ผลการวิจัยกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตสินค้าเกษตรที่สำคัญของจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ให้ยกระดับศักยภาพเพื่อต่อยอดภาคการเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้เกิดประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะได้เพิ่มขึ้น ร้อยละ 2.68 โดยเป็นการเพิ่มศักยภาพในด้านการตลาดนำการผลิต : มาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์สากล เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 3.44 การเพิ่มศักยภาพในระบบการรับรองเกษตรอินทรีย์แบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participatory Guarantee System : PGS เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 1.59 การจัดทำระบบควบคุมภายใน (Internal Control System : ICS) เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 3.29 และการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (Good Agricultural Practice : GAP) เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2.38 ทั้งนี้การวิจัยในระยะต่อไป ควรขยายงานในภาพของความเป็นล้านนา เนื่องจากบริบทชุมชนและบริบทของกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่มีความคล้ายคลึงกับจังหวัดอื่น ๆ อีก 7 จังหวัด ได้แก่ ลำพูน ลำปาง เชียงราย พะเยา แพร่ น่าน และแม่ฮ่องสอน ซึ่งมีความเป็นล้านนาอย่างสูง และมีสินค้าเกษตรที่หลากหลายจะทำให้เกิดการขับเคลื่อนการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาและการวิจัยเพื่อต่อยอดภาคการเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้เกิดประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะ ให้มีศักยภาพการแข่งขันในอาเซียน บนพื้นฐานปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในภาพรวมของความเป็นเกษตรล้านนาได้เป็นอย่างดี | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนเกษตร | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Agricultural community | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ASEAN Economic Community Commercial and public advantages | th_TH |
| dc.title | การวิจัยเพื่อต่อยอดภาคการเกษตรของชุมชนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ให้เกิดประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์และสาธารณะ ภายใต้ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Research to further the agriculture part of Chiang Mail community for commercial and public advantages under the ASEAN economic community | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |