กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1919ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
| ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
| dc.contributor.author | เกษม, กุณาศรี | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ชนิตา, พันธุ์มณี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | In terms of planting the alternative environmentally friendly crop in Mae Hong Son Province under the cooperation of community, there are purposes of the study which are to learn the fact about the crops and their systems of planting that are aligned with the appropriate system to grow along with the Mae Hong Son economy, social, and environmental aspects, to analyse the alternative model under the production that is environmentally friendly under the cooperative community, and to conduct the manual of producing alternative crop and policy implication for sustainable environmental management. This research covers the areas of Mae Hong Son which consist of 7 districts. The research founds that the agricultural economy situation of Mae Hong Son province appears to be the source of the verity of important economic crops and fertile forest. The studied areas are filled with biodiversity, the climate that is suitable for plant production in order to meet the market’s needs. Moreover, there are many channels of contacts with neighbour countries. The population that is working in the agricultural sector are accounted for 59.02 per cent of the total population. There is 73.87 per cent of the farmers' households of the overall province. In addition, there are farmer institutions such as farmer groups, farmer groups, farmer housewives group, Young Farmer Group And community/network enterprise groups. The results of an assessment of environmental factors affecting the selection of plants that are environmentally friendly shows that the strength factors include the abundance of forests, the climate that is suitable for the production of plants that the market needs, the readiness of the farmer in the areas, and the channels in contact with many neighbour countries. However, there are some weakness points which consists of the limitations in the conservation forest area, the use of chemicals in agriculture, and the farmers are attached to monoculture. In terms of the factors that create opportunities, there are policies that support various developments from the government sector, trends in Ecotourism and safe agricultural. For the factors that create obstacles, there are haze problems, limitations in the land law and transportation infrastructure. For a suitable alternative plant in Mae Hong Son province, it was found that the type of garlic plant is the most suitable for the area as the garlic is fit with the area condition and there are supporting the market. Moreover, the garlic plant has been cultivated for a long time since the past. For the garden plant, the Tiger-Stripe Bean is the most suitable, followed by coffee because of the advantage in the area of planting with appropriate weather and humidity and can be planted along with the forests. While the cabbage is the most suitable for the vegetable, the pumpkin is a plant that is suitable for appropriate costs with low levels of chemical use. Furthermore, the study indicates that the well-qualified area for planting is Mae La Not district that fitted for the coffee and Chinese cabbage (Phak Lui), Mae Sariang district is most suitable for growing Konjac, Mueang Mae Hong Son district is suitable to grow Tiger-Stripe Bean and sesame seeds, Pai is suitable for growing garlic and pumpkin, Khun Yuam district is suitable for growing highland rice, And Pang Ma Pha district is suitable for planting cauliflower, while Sop Moei district is found to be the second most suitable area for growing crops. The results from analysis to find ways to promote Mae Hong Son development strategy or policy on the issue of making agriculture an alternative and environmentally friendly illustrates that the integrity of natural resource and biodiversity should be preserved, restored, and increased. Moreover, Ecotourism should be promoted while developing eco-friendly tourist sites. Besides, there should be a campaign to reduce the use of chemicals in agricultural areas along with promoting safe farming, not trespassing the forest area, and reducing the burning of agricultural materials. Finally, there should be the development of infrastructure systems, trade links, border trade, and investment. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | ในการศึกษาการปลูกพืชทางเลือกที่เป็นมิตริต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนภายใต้ความร่วมมือของชุมชน มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพืชและระบบการผลิตพืชที่เหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อมของจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบพืชทางเลือกภายใต้ระบบการผลิตที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านกระบวนการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และจัดทำคู่มือการผลิตพืชทางเลือก ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายเพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอย่างยั่งยืน งานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วยพื้นที่เป้าหมายคือจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 7 อำเภอ พบว่า สถานการณ์การด้านเศรษฐกิจการเกษตรของจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ถือเป็นแหล่งปลูกพืชเศรษฐกิจหลายประเภทที่สำคัญและที่มีทรัพยากรป่าไม้ที่อุดมสมบูรณ์ มีความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ภูมิอากาศเหมาะสมต่อการผลิตพืชที่ตลาดต้องการ ทั้งยังมีอาณาเขตติดต่อกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้านหลายช่องทาง มีประชากรผู้ทำงานในภาคการเกษตรคิดเป็นร้อยละ 59.02 ของประชากรทั้งหมด ครัวเรือนเกษตรกรร้อยละ 73.87 ของจังหวัด และมีสถาบันเกษตรกรได้แก่ กลุ่มเกษตรกร กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร กลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร และกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน การประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมปัจจัยต่อการเลือกปลูกพืชที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่า ปัจจัยที่เป็นจุดแข็ง ได้แก่ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของป่าไม้ ภูมิอากาศเหมาะสมต่อการผลิตพืชที่ตลาดต้องการ ความพร้อมของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ และมีช่องทางติดต่อกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้านหลายช่องทาง ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นจุดอ่อน ได้แก่ ข้อจำกัดในพื้นที่เขตป่าอนุรักษ์ การใช้สารเคมีในการทำเกษตร และเกษตรกรยึดติดการปลูกพืชเชิงเดี่ยว ขณะที่ปัจจัยที่สร้างโอกาส ได้แก่ มีนโยบายสนับสนุนการพัฒนาด้านต่างๆจากภาครัฐ แนวโน้มการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์และกระแสการเกษตรปลอดภัย ส่วนปัจจัยที่สร้างอุปสรรค ได้แก่ ปัญหาหมอกควัน ข้อจำกัดในกฎหมายพื้นที่และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานการคมนาคมขนส่ง สำหรับพืชทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน พบว่า ประเภทพืชไร่ กระเทียมมีความเหมาะสมมากสุด เนื่องจากมีความเหมาะสมในด้านพื้นที่ปลูก เรื่องตลาดขายสินค้า และเป็นพืชที่ปลูกสืบต่อกันมาแต่ในอดีต ส่วนประเภทพืชสวนนั้น ถั่วลายเสือมีความเหมาะสมมากสุด รองลงมาคือกาแฟ เพราะได้เปรียบในเรื่องลักษณะพื้นที่ปลูก มีสภาพอากาศและความชื้นที่เหมาะสมและสามารถปลูกร่วมกับป่า ขณะที่พืชผัก พบว่า กะหล่ำมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด ส่วนฟักทองเป็นพืชที่มีความเหมาะสมในด้านต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายและยังเป็นพืชที่มีการใช้สารเคมีในระดับต่ำ ส่วนพื้นที่ปลูกที่เหมาะสมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน พบว่า อำเภอแม่ลาน้อยเหมาะสมที่ในการปลูกกาแฟและผักลุ้ย อำเภอแม่สะเรียงมีความเหมาะสมที่สุดในการปลูกบุค อำเภอเมืองแม่ฮ่องสอนมีความเหมาะสมปลูกถั่วลายเสือและงา อำเภอปายมีความเหมาะสมในการปลูกกระเทียมและฟักทอง ส่วนอำเภอขุนยวมมีความเหมาะสมในการปลูกข้าวดอย และอำเภอปางมะผ้ามีความเหมาะสมในการปลูกกะหล่ำ ขณะที่อำเภอสบเมย พบว่า เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมเป็นลำดับที่สองในการปลูกพืช ผลจากการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาแนวทางส่งเสริม กลยุทธ์หรือนโยบายการพัฒนาแม่ฮ่องสอน ในประเด็นการทำการเกษตรกรรมทางเลือกที่ผลิตเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่า ควรอนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟู และเพิ่มความสมบูรณ์ของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ การพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม รณรงค์การลดใช้สารเคมีในพื้นที่การทำเกษตร ส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรที่ปลอดภัย ไม่ลุกลามพื้นที่ในเขตป่า และลดการเผาวัสดุทางการเกษตร การพัฒนาระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานการเชื่อมโยงการค้าการลงทุนการค้าชายแดน | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | พืชทางเลือก | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สิ่งแวดล้อม | th_TH |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Alternative plants | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Environment | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Mae Hong Son Province | th_TH |
| dc.title | การปลูกพืชทางเลือกที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ภายใต้ความร่วมมือของชุมชน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Planting an environmentally friendly alternative crop in Mae Hong Son under the cooperation of the community | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |
| ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Research Report | |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
| แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
| Cover.pdf | Cover(ปก) | 499.03 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Abstract.pdf | Abstract(บทคัดย่อ) | 449.17 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Content.pdf | Content(สารบัญ) | 572.2 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter1.pdf | Chapter1(บทที่ 1) | 468.92 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter2.pdf | Chapter2(บทที่ 2) | 646.04 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter3.pdf | Chapter3(บทที่ 3) | 492.09 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter4.pdf | Chapter4(บทที่ 4) | 3.82 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter5.pdf | Chapter5(บทที่ 5) | 443.91 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |