http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1912Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ดร. ดุษฎี, รังษีชัชวาล | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research was to: 1) The purpose of this research was to 1) to develop the model of English teaching and learning by integrating teaching innovation 2) to develop 21st century learning skills of primary school students. The sample consisted of 44 Prathom Suksa 6 students under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area 1, Chiang Mai Province. The research instruments were the English language teaching plan by integrating project-based learning with literature-based teaching, the 21st century learning skills assessment, and the interview form used in group discussion in order to assess the teaching and learning of English by integrating teaching innovations. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, independent group t-test, and content analysis. The research results were: 1) The teaching model by integrating the developed teaching innovation There are 5 steps, which are Step 1, Pre-Test, Step 2, Pre-Use of Literature together with Project-based, Step 3, Use of Literature, Step 4, Respond to Literature, Using Project as Base, step 5, post test, for 21st century skills measurement 2) The students’ learning skills of the 21st before and after assessment have increased in all areas. When comparing the scores before and after the development of learning skills of the 21st century, the scores after the development of learning skills of the 21st century were higher than before the development of learning skills of the 21st century with statistical significance of .05. 3) Accoording to the focus group interview, the teaching model was effective. All experts agreed that the style of teaching and learning in English by integrating literature-based and project-based were appropriate in all aspects and able to enhance the 21st century skills of learners. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยการบูรณาการนวัตกรรมการสอน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยวิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 1 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยการบูรณาการการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานกับการสอนโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน แบบประเมินทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ใช้ในการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group interview) เพื่อใช้ประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยการบูรณาการนวัตกรรมการสอน วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มไม่อิสระ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยการบูรณาการนวัตกรรมการสอน ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นทดสอบก่อนเรียน ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นก่อนการใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นการใช้วรรณกรรม ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นตอบสนองต่อวรรณกรรมโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นทดสอบหลังเรียนเพื่อวัดทักษะศตวรรษที่ 21 2) การประเมินก่อนและหลังพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่า นักเรียนมี การพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ทุกด้านเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างคะแนนก่อนและหลังพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 คะแนนหลังพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 สูงกว่าก่อนพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยการบูรณาการนวัตกรรม การสอน โดยการใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นว่ารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยการบูรณาการนวัตกรรมการสอนโดยรวมมีคุณภาพ เหมาะสมกับระดับของผู้เรียน สามารถพัฒนาทักษะศตวรรตที่ 21 ของผู้เรียนได้ | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมการสอน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การสอนโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 | th_TH |
| dc.subject | English Instructional Model | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Instructional Innovation | th_TH |
| dc.subject | 21st Century Skills | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Project-based Learning | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Literature-based Approach | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษโดยการบูรณาการนวัตกรรมการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |