http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1355Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | อานนท์, ผัดแปง | - |
| dc.contributor.author | วรพจน์, โพธาเจริญ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | This study “Feasibility on Generating Direct Current Electricity for Solution Distribution and Temperature Control for Hydroponics from Solar Energy as a Primary Source” aims to determine potential of hydroponics plantation using renewable energy from solar power as a primary electricity source for water and solution distribution watering, fertilizing as well as temperature controlling in a farm house which will be used as a prototype for planting hydroponics in the areas that electricity from electricity authorities is not properly available. According to the study, it is found that the electricity can be generated from the solar cell generating system at maximum power of 63.00 W/hr. And result of the installation of water spraying and temperature sensors in the farmhouse for reducing temperature results in lowering of heat accumulation comparing to the farmhouse that no such a system has been installed. The Hydroponics plantation will choose green oak and red oak because it is a popular vegetable to eat. In the comparison use of aqueous solution and with non-water transplantation for Green oak and red oak have been grown better than non-rotary cultivars (12.52 and 2.24%) and take only 4 weeks to grow. Lastly, the study also determines the unit cost of the production. It is found that the production cost of hydroponics vegetables is 29.54 baht/kg while the wholesale prices of hydroponics vegetables in the market is 55 baht/kg. Then, It will be get the profit about 19,857.50 baht /year and the payback period is in 1.86 years. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนาระบบไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ สำหรับระบบปั๊มสารสะลาย และระบบลดอุณหภูมิของพืชไฮโดรโปนิกส์ เป็นการศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการปลูกพืชระบบไฮโดรโปนิกส์ โดยใช้พลังงานทดแทนจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เป็นพลังงานหลักสำหรับระบบปั๊มน้ำและสารละลาย เพื่อรดน้ำ ให้ปุ๋ย พร้อมทั้งลดอุณหภูมิภายในโรงเรือน เพื่อเป็นระบบต้นแบบของการปลูกพืชไฮโดรโปนิกส์ในพื้นที่ที่ขาดแคลนพลังงานไฟฟ้า จากการศึกษา ผลการทดสอบระบบการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ พบว่า ในช่วงที่อากาศเย็น ระบบจะมีกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มากที่สุด เท่ากับ 63.00 W/hr และผลจากการติดตั้งระบบสเปรย์น้ำและติดตั้งระบบเซนเซอร์วัดอุณหภูมิเพื่อลดอุณหภูมิภายในโรงเรือน พบว่า สามารถลดการเกิดความร้อนสะสม จึงช่วยลดอุณหภูมิภายในโรงเรือนได้ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับโรงเรือนที่ไม่ได้ติดตั้งระบบ สเปรย์น้ำ ในส่วนของการทดลองปลูกพืชไฮโดรโปนิกส์ได้แก่ ผักกรีนโอ๊ค และเรดโอ๊ค แบบใช้สารละลายหมุนเวียนน้ำ เปรียบเทียบกับการปลูกแบบไม่หมุนเวียนน้ำ พบว่า การปลูกแบบใช้สารละลายหมุนเวียนน้ำ ทำให้ผักกรีนโอ๊ค และเรดโอ๊ค มีการเจริญเติบโตได้ดีกว่าการปลูกแบบไม่หมุนเวียนน้ำ คิดเป็น 12.52 และ 2.24 % โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการเพาะปลูก 4 สัปดาห์ ก่อนที่จะเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต และเมื่อได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนการผลิตทั้งหมด พบว่า ราคาต้นทุนผักไฮโดรโปนิกส์ที่ผลิตได้ เท่ากับ 29.54 บาท/กิโลกรัม โดยราคาขายส่งผักไฮโดรโปนิกส์ในท้องตลาดเท่ากับ 55 บาท/กิโลกรัม และเมื่อคิดเป็นกำไรจากการหักราคาต้นทุนการผลิต จะได้กำไรทั้งสิ้น 19,857.50 บาท/ปี คิดเป็นระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 1.86 ปี | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ระบบควบคุมอุณหภูมิ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | พืชไฮโดรโปนิกส์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ระบบไฟฟ้ากระแสตรง | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Direct current Photovoltaic system | th_TH |
| dc.subject | water distribution | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Hydroponics | th_TH |
| dc.subject | temperature control | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ สำหรับระบบปั๊มสารสะลาย และระบบควบคุมอุณหภูมิของพืชไฮโดรโปนิกส์ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The development of Direct current Photovoltaic system for water distribution and temperature control of Hydroponics | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |