กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1306ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
| ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
| dc.contributor.author | ยุพิน, อินทะยะ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description | The study aims to investigate the result of integrating academic service with teaching and case study in which learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base are systematically employed to reduce study time and increase learning time activities. The researcher conducted research within 3 dimensions; 1) students ‘understanding of arranging reducing study time and increasing learning time activities by using learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base, 2) students’ projects of designing reducing study time and increasing learning time activities by using learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base and 3) satisfaction of teachers, students and pupils toward the designing of reducing study time and increasing learning time activities by using learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base. 35 third-year elementary education majored students in academic year 2016, 30 teachers, and 431 Pupils from 3 voluntary schools were the research participants of this study. To obtain insights into the effectiveness of the researched phenomenon, the researcher used 3 of the following research instruments: the manuals for designing ways to use learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base to reduce study time and increase learning time activities; a comprehension test that assesses understanding of the manuals; and an evaluation form that aims to gain insights into the participants’ experiences of using learning resources and local wisdom knowledge as a way to reduce study time and increase learning. The employed statistics were frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation This research study have revealed three significant findings. First, students have a very good understanding (evidenced in the percentage of 87.00; and 17% higher than the criterion) of how to use learning resources and local wisdom knowledge to reduce study time and increase learning time activities. Second, there has been a positive effect of learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base in helping students reduce study time and increase learning (evidenced in the average 4.49, which is higher than the criterion). Last, teachers have shown a high level of satisfaction towards the employment of learning resources and local wisdom knowledge to help students reduce study time and increase learning time activities. One of the most satisfying aspects was the design of the fun activities since students were happy while studying, and were less stressed thanks to the activities that were suitable to their age. This is evidenced in the =4.50, =4.53, indicating a high level of satisfaction students and pupils have expressed towards the activities that inspire them to use learning resources and local wisdom knowledge to reduce study time and increase learning time activities. The overall results have indicated that the study was positive. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในชั้นเรียนครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการบูรณาการงานบริการวิชาการกับการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัยกรณี: การพัฒนากิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานและผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการศึกษาใน 3 มิติ คือ 1. ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของนักศึกษา 2. ผลงานการออกแบบกิจกรรมการลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของนักศึกษาและ 3. ความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของครูผู้สอน นักศึกษาและนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาการประถมศึกษา ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 35 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 431 คนจากโรงเรียนที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมโครงการจำนวน 3 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน แบบประเมินผลงานการออกแบบกิจกรรมการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษามีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมากได้คะแนนร้อยละ 87.00 และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ17.00 2.ผลงานการออกแบบกิจกรรมการลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานของนักศึกษาโดยภาพรวมมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย ( =4.49)และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 3.ครูผู้สอนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานโดยภาพรวมเป็นไปในเชิงบวก และมีความพึงพอใจที่มีความถี่สูงสุดคือการจัดกิจกรรมสนุกสนาน นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียน ไม่เครียดได้เรียนรู้จากกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยของเด็ก นักศึกษาและนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐานโดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกัน( =4.50, =4.53) คำสำคัญ: การบูรณาการงานบริการวิชาการกับการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัย กิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | integration of academic service with teaching and research, reducing time study and increasing time learning activities | th_TH |
| dc.subject | learning resources and local wisdom knowledge base | th_TH |
| dc.title | การบูรณาการงานบริการวิชาการกับการเรียนการสอนและการวิจัยกรณี : การพัฒนากิจกรรมลดเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเวลารู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นฐาน | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Integration of Academic Service-Learning with Teaching and Case Study : Activity Development to decrease Time on Learning and to Increase Time on Knowledge by Using Learning Resources and Local Wisdom Knowledge Base | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |
| ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Research Report | |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
| แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
| Cover.pdf | Cover | 559.05 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Abstract.pdf | Abstract | 502.75 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Content.pdf | Content | 548.56 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter 1.pdf | Chapter 1 | 618.54 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter 2.pdf | Chapter 2 | 936.16 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter 3.pdf | Chapter 3 | 609.01 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| Chapter 4.pdf | Chapter 4 | 641.76 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |