http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1238| Title: | รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านสุขอนามัยของโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูง |
| Authors: | สายฝน, แสนใจพรม |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านสุขอนามัยของโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูง |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | Chiang Mai Rajabhat University |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขอนามัย 2) สร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขอนามัย และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขอนามัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น แบบประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบ แบบประเมินสมรรถนะของครู แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของครู แบบบันทึกผลการประเมินการเรียนรู้ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยวิธี Priority Needs Index แบบปรับปรุง ค่าร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ คือ 1) ครูโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขอนามัย ด้านเจตคติมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือสมรรถนะด้านทักษะ และสมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ตามลำดับ 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขอนามัย มี 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 หลักการพัฒนาครู องค์ประกอบที่ 2 กระบวนการพัฒนาครู มี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ปรับกระบวนทัศน์ พัฒนาทบทวนความรู้ ลงมือปฏิบัติแบบมีส่วนร่วม เสริมสร้างกำลังใจ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 การติดตามผล ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบการพัฒนา พบว่า มีคุณภาพด้านความเป็นไปได้ ความเหมาะสม ความถูกต้อง ความครอบคลุม และความเป็นประโยชน์ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) สมรรถนะในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขอนามัยของครูโรงเรียนบนพื้นที่สูงหลังการเข้าร่วมการพัฒนาสูงกว่าก่อนการพัฒนา 4) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้มีพฤติกรรมด้านสุขอนามัยผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินผล และ 5) ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือและมีทัศคติที่ดีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านสุขอนามัยของครู |
| Description: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study needs of teachers at highland schools to develop their competency in healthcare learning management; 2) to construct a model for their competency development in healthcare learning management; and 3) to analyze the results of using the competency development model for teachers in highland schools to perform healthcare learning management. The research instruments were needs assessment, quality evaluation model, teachers’ competency model, teachers’ satisfaction questionnaire, a result record of learning assessment, and interview form. The collected data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index, percentage, as well as content analysis for qualitative method. The results are as follows: 1) the teachers in highland schools have the needs to develop their competencies in healthcare learning management on attitude, skill competence, and knowledge competency, respectively; 2) the model for their competency development consists of 3 factors: principles for teacher development, processes for teacher development, and monitoring procedure. Apart from the second factor, there are 4 steps of paradigm adjustment, prior knowledge review, participatory action, and inspiration building. With respect to validity quality, the model for teacher competency development reflected its possibility, appropriateness, correctness, coverage, and utilization in the highest level; 3) their development competency in healthcare learning management before and after intervention had a higher level, too; 4) the behaviors of students who had gained an understanding of healthcare learning management passed the evaluation criteria; and 5) both the parents and community worked in collaboration with teachers, and also had a good attitude towards their healthcare learning management. |
| URI: | http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1238 |