กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1131
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.author: ชูชาติ, ชูสิทธิ์-
dc.contributor.author: Choochat, Choosit-
dc.contributor.author: บุญชัย, ถนัด-
dc.contributor.author: Boonchai, Thanat-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: The objective of this article is to analyze the reasons for the royal journeys of King Rama IX (1927-2016), the problems the monarch had encountered, the royal initiatives, methods to overcome the poverty problem of his subjects as well as the results of his attempts to see whether they are in accordance with sustainable development and geo-social principles. The areas of this investigation covered Thai villages in San Kamphaeng and Mae On districts, a Hmong village in Mae Rim district, and a Karen village in Mae Wang district, Chiang Mai province. This investigation focuses on the events from 1969 to 2017. This qualitative research was based on a documentary research, interviews with key informants, and direct experiences of the researcher. The data were verified for their accuracy and the results are presented descriptively. The findings are summarized as follows. Royal tourism of Thai monarchs took place in the Ayuthaya Period. However, the concept was officially conceived in the reign of King Rama V (1853-1901) according to the name of the royal barge. M.C. Peesadet Ratchanee introduced the royal term to apply to the royal visits of the late King Rama IX to his subjects in mountainous areas in the north. The reasons for the royal visits stemmed from the status and roles of the kings who were obliged to observe the Ten Moral Codes and were concerned about the well being of their subjects. Their subjects and the country in those days were encountering the problems of communism (1965-1982), economy, poverty, transportation, destruction of natural resources due to the slash-and-burn farming practice and opium cultivation, and opportunity deprivation of minority ethnic groups. Solving the problems based on the Four Noble Truths, which include suffering, the cause of suffering, the cessation of suffering and the path leading to the cessation of suffering, enables residents to manage to solve their socio-economic and environmental problems. It is also in accordance with sustainable development and 17 items of the Global Sustainable Development Principle. Before 1977, the royal personal projects were used to solve the problems. After the initial stage, the royal and royally initiated projects had been implemented. Before 1977, the average annual income of Thai residents was about 20,000 baht. After the problems had been solved, their income increased to 100,000 or 200,000 baht or even more. For the Hmong ethnic group, their average annual income was not over 4,000 baht, but after the problems had been solved, it increased to 300,000 baht. Some might earn as much as a million baht a year. The average annual income of the Karen ethnic group was similar to that of the Hmong, but after the problems had been solved, it increased to between 100,000 and 300,000 baht, which was over thirty times higher than what they used to earn. In addition to better annual income, transportation, communication, education, and public health had improved significantly. However, public health and communication still required more improvement. The findings The cultivation of temperate fruits and vegetables as well as process and sales of these farming produce in addition to handicraft, tourism, and development of production factors had increased production yields and incomes. One positive result of these attempts was that opium cultivation was reduced and was completely eradicated in 1984. Leading their lives based on the royal and royally initiated projects had improved the quality of life of these marginalized ethnic groups. Nevertheless, it is inevitable that developments have brought about socio-cultural and environmental changes. For instance, bio-diversity has been reduced in the forest ecological system, and culture, such as traditional dress, has not been the same as before. However, conventional patterns have still been maintained The results of such developments were based on sustainable development. The best and most tangible change was economic, followed by social and environmental respectively. There have been some negative impacts from the developments, but they have been in an ongoing problem-solving process. Consequently, the results have been in accordance with the principle of sustainable development with successes varying according to geographical, social and ethnic differences. Economically, the Hmong were most successful, followed by Thais and the Karen respectively.
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง การเสด็จพระพาสต้นสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน (Royal Tourism into Sustainable Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของการเสด็จประภาสต้นของพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช (พ.ศ. 2470-2559) ปัญหาที่ทรงประสบ แนวพระราชดำริ วิธีการในการแก้ปัญหาความแร้นแค้นของราษฎร ผลที่เกิดขึ้นว่าสอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน และตามหลักภูมิสังคมหรือไม่ ขอบเขตในการวิจัยอยู่ในพื้นที่บ้านคนไทย อำเภอสันกำแพง อำเภอแม่ออน ม้ง อำเภอแม่ริม และกะเหรี่ยง อำเภอแม่วาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เหตุการณ์ระหว่างพ.ศ. 2512-2560 การวิจัยยึดรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้ข้อมูลสำคัญ และจากประสบการณ์ตรงของผู้วิจัย นำข้อมูลมาตรวจสอบ แล้วเสนอข้อมูลแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ การเสด็จประพาสต้นของพระมหากษัตริย์ไทย เกิดขึ้นตั้งแต่สมัยกรุงศรีอยุธยา แต่คำว่าการเสด็จประพาสต้น เพิ่งเรียกขานตามเรือเครื่องต้น หรือเรือทรง ในสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว (พ.ศ. 2396-2453) ม.จ. ภีศเดช รัชนี จึงได้ทรงนำราชาศัพท์ดังกล่าวมาทรงใช้กับการเสด็จเยี่ยมเยียนราษฎรในเขตภูเขาทางภาคเหนือของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว สาเหตุของการเสด็จประพาสต้น เกิดจากสถานภาพ และบทบาทของพระเจ้าแผ่นดิน ที่ทรงมีทศพิศราชธรรม รัก เป็นห่วงประชาชน ประชาชน และประเทศชาติประสบกับปัญหาเรื่องพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์แห่งประเทศไทย (พ.ศ. 2508-2525) ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ ความยากจน ขาดการคมนาคม การทำลายทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ โดยการเผาป่า ทำไร่เลื่อนลอย ปลูกฝิ่น และความยากจน แร้นแค้น ด้อยโอกาสของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ การแก้ปัญหาโดยหลักอริยสัจสี่ คือ ทุกข์ สมุทัย นิโรธ มรรค ทำให้สามารถแก้ปัญหาแก่ราษฎรผู้ทุกข์ยากได้ ทั้งในด้านเศรษฐกิจ สิ่งแวดล้อม และสังคม สอดคล้องกับการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน และหลักการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของโลก 17 ข้อ การแก้ปัญหาเริ่มต้นใช้โครงการส่วนพระองค์ในระยะแรกก่อนพ.ศ. 2525 และหลังจากนั้นใช้โครงการหลวง และโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริในการแก้ปัญหา ก่อนพ.ศ. 2520 คนไทยมีรายได้ปีละ 10,000-20,000 บาท แต่หลังจากการแก้ไขปัญหาแล้วมีรายได้ปีละ 100,000-200,000 บาท หรือมากกว่านั้น ม้งมีรายได้ปีละไม่เกิน 3,000-4,000 บาท แต่เมื่อแก้ปัญหาแล้วมีรายได้ปีละมากกว่า 300,000 บาท หรือบางครอบครัวปีละมากกว่า 1-2 ล้านบาท กะเหรี่ยงมีรายได้ปีละ 3,000-4,000 บาทเช่นเดียวกับม้ง แต่หลังจากแก้ปัญหาแล้วมีรายได้ปีละ 100,000-300,000 บาท อาจน้อยกว่าม้ง แต่ก็ดีกว่าเดิมมากกว่า 30 เท่า นอกจากรายได้แล้ว การคมนาคม การสื่อสาร การศึกษา สาธารณสุข ก็พัฒนาดีกว่าเดิม แต่ก็ยังต้องปรับปรุงให้ดีกว่านี้ ในด้านการสาธารณสุข และการสื่อสาร การค้นพบการปลูกพืช ผัก ผลไม้เมืองหนาว และการแปรรูปการจัดจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ รวมทั้งการส่งเสริมอาชีพอื่นนอกภาคเกษตร เช่น การหัตถกรรม การท่องเที่ยว รวมทั้งการพัฒนาส่งเสริมปัจจัยในการผลิต ทำให้ได้รับผลผลิตและรายได้มากขึ้น ทำให้การปลูกฝิ่นลดน้อยลง และหมดสิ้นในพ.ศ. 2527 ดำเนินชีวิตตามแนวทางโครงการหลวง และโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ คุณภาพชีวิตจึงดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม อย่างไรก็ตาม การพัฒนาทำให้สิ่งแวดล้อม และสังคม วัฒนธรรม ถูกกระทบเปลี่ยนแปลงไปบ้าง ระบบนิเวศป่า ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพลดน้อยลง วัฒนธรรมเริ่มเปลี่ยนไปจากเดิม เช่น เรื่องการแต่งกาย แต่ก็ยังคงรักษารูปแบบเดิมไว้ได้ ผลของการพัฒนาดังกล่าวแล้ว ยังคงเป็นแบบการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ด้านเศรษฐกิจ เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม ถึงแม้ว่าส่งผลกระทบทางลบบ้าง ก็แต่เพียงเล็กน้อย และกำลังแก้ไข ดังนั้นผลของการพัฒนา จึงเป็นตามหลักการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน และภูมิสังคมแตกต่างกันบ้างตามภูมิประเทศ และกลุ่มคนไทย ม้ง และกะเหรี่ยง ม้งประสบผลสำเร็จทางเศรษฐกิจมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือคนไทย และกะเหรี่ยง
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎเชียงใหม่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Chiangmai Rajabhat University
dc.subject: เสด็จประพาสต้น
dc.subject: การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน
dc.title: การเสด็จประพาสต้นสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน
dc.title.alternative: The Royal Tourism for Sustainable Development
dc.type: Research
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Research Report
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
บทที่ 6.pdfChapter 61.84 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 7.pdfChapter 72.35 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 8.pdfChapter 8516.6 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บรรณานุกรม.pdfBibliography696.28 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
หน้าปก.pdfCover270.86 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
คำปรารถ.pdfAcknowledgments74.22 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทคัดย่อ สารบัญ.pdfAbstract517.59 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 1.pdfChapter 1492.59 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 2.pdfChapter 2641.2 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 3.pdfChapter 31.67 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 4.pdfChapter 4549.57 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
บทที่ 5.pdfChapter 5845.97 kBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการทั้งหมดในระบบคิดีได้รับการคุ้มครองลิขสิทธิ์ มีการสงวนสิทธิ์เว้นแต่ที่ระบุไว้เป็นอื่น