กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
http://cmruir.cmru.ac.th/handle/123456789/1107ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
| ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
| dc.contributor.author | บุณยเนตร, พูลสุข | - |
| dc.contributor.author | รัชเวทย์, อโนดาษ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อินภักดี, จินตนา | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
| dc.description | The quality development of Vertiver grass to apply as eco-friendly products by studying cleanliness of the Vetiver grass before dyeing by using lime instead of sodium hydroxide, natural dyeing with Ebony fruit (Diospyros mollis Griff.), and modifying the softness of the grass by calcium hydroxide and threshing the grass with a thresher, as well as study the satisfaction to the product development. The research instruments included a scanning electron microscope, an instron CRE tensile testing machine, a colorimeter, a UV-VIS spectrophotometer, an interview form on the satisfaction of handicraft producers to the development Vertiver grass, and a product assessment. The data were analyzed categorically as well as for logical relationships with descriptions. The statistics used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and Anova. The research findings the grass weight and the width of its blades decreased after cleaning with lime, but in the other hand the thickness of its blades increased. The pH value of sodium hydroxide solution after soaking the grass was higher than that of calcium hydroxide solution. The component of the grass after soaking in the two solutions had changed, whereas color values of the grass before and after soaking into the two base solutions were not different. The strength and tensile values of the grass increased. The images under the electron microscope revealed that surface structure of the grass after soaking in sodium hydroxide solution has been damaged more than that soaked in calcium hydroxide solution. Dyeing the grass with Ebony fruit in the laboratory revealed that, in the eight time of dyeing, the grass had absorbeddecreased. To obtain color brightness, the grass should be sun-dried after dyeing. To improve the softness of the grass, using ten grams of calcium hydroxide solution makes the grass more golden, softer and more natural than using 20 gramsper one liter of water. To improve the softness of the grass by a thresher, it is found that the grass threshed ten times is far softer than the one threshed five times or not threshed at all. The grass undergone the soaking and threshing processes can be twisted and pigtailed more easily and without slivers than the unprocessed one. The Vetiver Grass Group members preferred to select the grass soaked in ten grams of calcium hydroxide solution to the threshed one. Twisted and pigtailed grass is more suitable to produce products than using the blades. It is found that good production techniques are weaving and zigzagging. Opinions of the product evaluators were that the shades were matching, classy and suitable for the products with unique, fashionable and distinct designs. The evaluators were satisfied with all product groups at the highest level. | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาคุณภาพหญ้าแฝก เพื่อนำมาทำผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยศึกษาการทำความสะอาดหญ้าแฝกก่อนการย้อมโดยใช้ปูนขาวแทนโซดาไฟ การย้อมสีธรรมชาติด้วย ผลมะเกลือ การปรับสภาพใบหญ้าแฝกให้มีความนุ่มด้วยปูนขาวกินกับหมาก และการนวดใบหญ้าแฝก ความพึงพอใจต่อหญ้าแฝกที่ปรับปรุงคุณภาพ และการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ กล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเลคตรอนแบบส่องกราด เครื่องวัดความเหนียวของเส้นใย เครื่องวัดสี และ UV spectrophotometer แบบสัมภาษณ์ความพึงพอใจของผู้ผลิตต่อหญ้าแฝกที่พัฒนา และแบบประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์หญ้าแฝกย้อมสีธรรมชาติ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณลักษณะ และเชิงพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test และ Anova ผลการศึกษา ภายหลังการทำความสะอาดด้วยสารละลายทั้ง 2 น้ำหนักและความกว้างของหญ้าแฝกลดลง มีความหนาและความแข็งแรงเพิ่มขึ้น ค่า pH ภายหลังแช่หญ้าแฝกด้วยสารละลายโซดาไฟมีค่าสูงกว่าสารละลายน้ำปูนใส ส่วนประกอบของหญ้าแฝกหลังการแช่ในสารละลายทั้ง 2 มีปริมาณเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ค่าสีของใบหญ้าแฝกก่อนและหลังการแช่ด้วยสารละลายทั้ง 2 ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ใบหญ้าแฝกที่ผ่านการแช่ในสารละลายโซดาไฟมีโครงสร้างพื้นผิวที่ถูกทำลายมากกว่าหญ้าแฝกที่ผ่านการแช่ในสารละลายปูนขาว การย้อมหญ้าแฝกด้วยผลมะเกลือในครั้งที่ 8 การดูดซึมจะลดลง หลังจากการย้อมแต่ละครั้งต้องบ่มด้วยแสงแดดจึงจะได้สีเข้ม การปรับปรุงความนุ่มของหญ้าแฝกด้วยการใช้สารละลายปูนขาวปริมาณ 10 กรัม ต่อน้ำ 1 ลิตร ใบหญ้าแฝกมีสีทอง และคงสภาพเดิม มีความนุ่มมากกว่าการใช้สารละลายปูนขาวปริมาณ 20 กรัม ต่อน้ำ 1 ลิตร สมบัติเชิงกลของหญ้าแฝกที่แช่ด้วยสารละลายปูนขาวทั้ง 2 ความเข้มข้น มีความแข็งแรงมากกว่าหญ้าแฝกที่ไม่ผ่านการแช่ การปรับปรุงความนุ่มของหญ้าแฝกด้วยการนวดที่จำนวน 10 ครั้ง มีความนุ่มมากกว่าการนวดจำนวน 5 ครั้งและไม่ได้นวด หญ้าแฝกที่ผ่านการปรับปรุงด้วยวิธีการทั้ง 2 สามารถบิดเข้าเกลียวและถักเปียได้ดีกว่า สมาชิกกลุ่มหญ้าแฝกมีความพึงพอใจที่จะเลือกใช้วิธีการแช่หญ้าแฝกด้วยปูนขาว 10 กรัม ต่อน้ำ 1 ลิตร เส้นหญ้าแฝกเข้าเกลียวและการถักเปีย ทำผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ดีกว่าการใช้ใบหญ้าแฝก เทคนิคในการทำผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ดี คือ การทอผ้า และการสานแบบบิดไขว้ ผู้ประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์มีข้อคิดเห็นต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ ว่า มีการเลือกใช้โทนสีที่เข้ากัน มีความคลาสสิก และสีเหมาะสมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ มีลวดลายที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ มีความแปลกใหม่ดูมีคุณค่า ผู้ประเมินมีความพึงพอใจต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ทุกกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th_TH |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติ (วช.) | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
| dc.publisher | ChaingMai Rajabhat University | th_TH |
| dc.subject | หญ้าแฝก | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Vetiver grass | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม | th_TH |
| dc.subject | eco-friendly products | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สีย้อมธรรมชาติ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | natural dye | th_TH |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาคุณภาพหญ้าแฝก เพื่อการทำผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The quality development of Vertiver grass to apply as eco-friendly products | th_TH |
| dc.type | Research | th_TH |
| ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Research Report | |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
| แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
| 1-Cover.pdf | Cover (ปก) | 398.63 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 2-Abtract.pdf | Abtract (บทคัดย่อ) | 377.66 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 3-Content.pdf | Content (สารบัญ) | 1.1 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 4-Chapter1.pdf | Chapter-1 (บทที่1) | 421.95 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 5-Chapter2.pdf | Chapter-2 (บทที่2) | 770.89 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 6-Chapter3.pdf | Chapter-3 (บทที่3) | 422.61 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 7-Chapter4.pdf | Chapter-4 (บทที่4) | 2.3 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 8-Chapter5.pdf | Chapter-5 (บทที่5) | 401.12 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
| 9-Bibliography.pdf | Bibliography (บรรณานุกรม) | 418.61 kB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |